Tag Cloud

ACTFather BaijudemocracyWurtzScarf It UpVillaFlood of 1997Hawkspirit rockSwordDiane St. OngeAll StarsFrenchself-defenseLancetWorld Affairs Council of Cincinnati and Northern KentuckyNerfSandi KitchenSocial StudiesMassAlexa MeierExcel in ExamsKenton County Public LibrarySisters of St. Walburg MonasteryMichael LippertBob HensonFlood of 1937Mr. RogersNeil GaimansupercalifragilisticexpialidociousJesuit Spiritual CenterHurricane HarveyHoly Cross High SchoolSTEMDebbie GardnereducationsoccerHour of CodeVipersBenedictine valueOpen HouseSPCA Blue Lightning4 Paws for AbilityViklaRamFab LabLaura CanterKUNAminds-onWomen's Sport FoundationlogicHolocaustMidway UniversityCBS NewsgovernmentartBraunMy Old Kentucky HomeVillaRamaAdvanced PlacementCraft ShowGeorge SantayanaAll A TournamentPamela McQueenCrescent Springs Villa Hills Fire DepartmentMexicoBenedictine Sisters of St. Walburg MonasteryWalt DisneySt. BenedictglowGo PantryCincinnati EnquirerShakespeareSoshana BosleySpanishKings IslandArcheryWorld LanguageGabrielle SchulteDerby DayVMAFine Arts PatronsSportsFitnessJim BunningSwimmingGlenn RiceHoxworth Blood CenterRomeo and JulietExerciseBBBIce Cream SocialBenedictineVilla Madonna AcademyBrooklyn PickensCaitlyn IngramEasterguidanceEthicscounselorRapunzelSister AndreaSierra LeoneAva BorchersSister Nancy KordenbrockCincinnati RedsSt. Henry District High SchoolGary Paulsonships and sailorsKentucky YMCAStudy AbroadMakers ClubBrooke Meierelementary educationNorthern Kentucky Chamber of CommerceDitch That TextbookNational Blue Ribbon SchoolSr. Nancy KordenbrockalumniSmithcascarones@kentuckyagSharon CreechSr. Clarita AnnekenpodcastjostensVoya FinancialVMA Craft Showartist-in-residenceCatholic Schools WeekAcademic SigningVilla VikingsVixenMissionary of MercyTriple Threat AwardFacebookORSANCOregattaMatthew 25 MinistriesAthleticsEmergency Shelter2017Regional Youth LeadershipSummer SlideHospitalityKYAJenna YuengerNicholas WeaverNational Blue RibbonYear of MoreKentucky DerbyJoe CordonnierstudentsoutdoorsLentSilverlakeButch CalleryMadonnaMike ClinesHall of Fame9th RegionRiver ReachRube GoldbergTechnologyAmerican Academy of PediatricsBen Zalla40 ActscursiveServiceLas VegasNKACChildhood Food SolutionsBack to SchoolCharles KuraltGiving TuesdayElementzKentucky High School Athletic AssociationFlying PigRev. Michael HennigenBrianna DesmaraisTeacher Scholar ProgramSeussical the MusicalPhysicsCommunity HelpersLEGOend of the yearThe Muse MachineKY YMCAXavier UniversityKentucky Department of AgricultureArchimedesSydney O'ConnorHomecomingHistorySummer Learning LossGrandparentsparentsEvie MeyerFreshmanHappy New YearSurvive InstituteSleepengineeringFirst Lego LeagueJack ChallisAsiaCincinnati Airport MarriottFr. Jim SichkoLisa GraffBuddy BenchSantaHands-oncampusBlackNewtonChris McDanielVilla Madonnna AcademyTri-State Running CompanyHelicopterMagnified GivingPlay OnDr. SeussEric BaughCognitionRose Garden Home MissionClass RingService LearningShoot-a-ThonVilla Madonna


Archive

News Search

Track & Field

Head Coach: Joe Cordonnier Assistants: Brian Rapien Nathan Mullins Keith Miller Daniel Dunn 2019 Schedule 2019 Roster Girls Team        … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/track-field/

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach: Chris Kenney Asst. Coach: Cathy Prueitt Player Name       Grade        Team Level                                     … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/girls-tennis/

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach: Chris Spicker   Asisstant: Deuce Gibson 2018 Boys Tennis Roster Player Name       Grade        Team Level                    … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/boys-tennis/

Softball

2018 Roster Coaches Head Coach: David Meier Assistants:  Jeff Montgomery Sydney Maxwell 2018 Schedule          Click Here to see Team Results! Player Nam… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/softball/

Baseball

Head Coach: Jim Kahmann Assistant:  Eric Schmitt 2018 Roster Congratulations to the team who won their second-straight NKAC Div. III Championship!  Thanks to the seni… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/baseball/

Girls' Basketball

2018-19 Schedule          Click Here to See Team Results! 2018-19 Roster Head Coach:  Brian Coburn    Assistants: Nathan Mullins Celia Deters … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/winter-sports/girls-basketball/

Boys' Basketball

2018-19 Boys Basketball Roster 2018-19 Schedule          Click here for 2018-19 Team Results!  Player Name     Grade     Team/Level Peter Maris     12     V… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/winter-sports/boys-baskeball/

Cross Country

Congrats to Boys Team who are the 2017 NKAC Div. III Champions Head Coach: Brian Rapien Assistants:                              Al Kovacic Keith Mille… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/cross-country/

Volleyball

Head Coach: Sandi Kitchen Assistant:  Katy Lawrence Congratulations to the team for an outstanding season as NKAC Div. III Champions (6th Straight)!  A spec… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/volleyball/

Girls' Golf

Head Coach Katie-Scarlett Skinner   Assistant: Shanna Doumont (MS) 2018 Schedule The Villa Girls Golf Program has a rich history of participation an… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/girls-golf/

Girls' Soccer

Coaches Congratulations to the team for an outstanding season as NKAC Div. III Champions (6th Straight)!  A special thank you to our seniors for their hard work, inspiration… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/girls-soccer/

Boys' Golf

In memory of Tom Aydt and Denny Van Houten.  These men were coaches we have lost and they were a great influence on our players and key members of our Villa family.  They are lost… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/boys-golf/

Boys' Soccer

2017 Roster Head Coach: Taron Jordon Assistants:  Abiel Abserom Nathan Mullins Player Name       Grade          Number       Team Level Pet… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/boys-soccer/

Jr. High & High School Athletics

Villa Madonna Academy High School fields varsity teams for baseball, basketball, cross country, fast-pitch softball, golf, soccer, swimming, tennis, track/field and volleyball.  Th… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/

Volleyball

4th Grade Coach:  Anita Arnsperger 5th Grade Coach: Sarah Domaschko 6th Grade Coach: Ashley Froelicher   4th Grade Volleyball 2018 6th Grade Volleyball 2018 … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/elementary-school-athletics/volleyball/

Girls' Basketball

1st/2nd Grade Coaches:Kelley Danhauer 2nd Grade Coaches:Scott McElwee 3rd Grade Coaches: Jim Esposito 4th Grade Coaches:Erica McGinnis 5th Grade Coaches:Jason Litz 6th Grade Coache… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/elementary-school-athletics/girls-basketball/

Golf

Please visit our high school athletic page to view informaiton about our boys' golf program by going to:  {CCM:BASE_URL}/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/boys-g… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/elementary-school-athletics/golf/