Tag Cloud

KUNACaitlyn IngramHelicopterSister AndreaMadonnaFirst Lego LeagueglowJim BunningHoly Cross High SchoolVillaDitch That TextbookAmerican Academy of PediatricsSantaCincinnati Airport MarriottNewtonSr. Nancy KordenbrockXavier UniversityGary PaulsonGlenn RiceLas VegasBob HensonDerby DayBack to SchoolKentucky Department of Agriculture9th RegionalumniLisa GraffIce Cream SocialSPCA GrandparentsRev. Michael HennigenHawkSandi KitchenNerfstudentsEric BaughNational Blue Ribbon SchoolHall of FameBen ZallaMagnified GivingWurtzClass RingSharon CreechSt. BenedictEvie MeyerThe Muse MachineFather BaijuCBS NewsVilla Madonnna AcademyKings IslandMichael Lippertships and sailorsTechnologyBrooklyn PickensRapunzelgovernmentBBBjostenssoccerRiver ReachElementzBuddy BenchTri-State Running CompanyVilla MadonnaArchimedesCatholic Schools WeekHoxworth Blood CenterSwordHappy New YearSt. Henry District High SchoolJenna YuengerSeussical the MusicalAlexa MeierArcheryFacebookVoya FinancialMy Old Kentucky HomeSydney O'ConnorCrescent Springs Villa Hills Fire DepartmentAdvanced PlacementDr. SeussKYAlogicMatthew 25 MinistriesScarf It UpRomeo and JulietBrianna DesmaraisHomecomingNeil GaimanAva BorchersGiving TuesdayHurricane HarveyNicholas WeaverShakespeareGo PantryKY YMCAJesuit Spiritual CenterVilla Madonna AcademyGabrielle SchulteChris McDanielOpen HouseregattaBenedictineBraunBlue LightningCincinnati RedsRegional Youth LeadershipShoot-a-ThonButch CalleryCraft ShowHour of CodeAll A TournamentBlackDiane St. OngeFine Arts PatronsFlying Pigspirit rockMidway UniversityengineeringYear of MoreService2017ViklaRamCommunity HelpersPhysicsKentucky DerbyMassORSANCOLEGOChildhood Food SolutionsMr. RogersCharles KuraltEthicsMike ClinesSmithFreshmanTeacher Scholar ProgramSr. Clarita AnnekenNational Blue RibbonEmergency ShelterRube GoldbergNorthern Kentucky Chamber of Commerceartist-in-residenceSisters of St. Walburg MonasteryVillaRamaJack ChallisVMA Craft ShowAcademic SigningSister Nancy KordenbrocksupercalifragilisticexpialidociousartPlay OnBrooke Meier4 Paws for AbilityMakers ClubpodcastSTEM@kentuckyagNKACdemocracyWalt Disney


Archive

News Search

Softball

Date/Time   Opponent 3/5       3:00PM   Alumni Mass, Dinner, and Game 3/29     5:30PM   @ Robertson County 3/30     5:30PM   @ Silver Grove  3/31 … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/softball/

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach: Chris Kenney Asst. Coach: Cathy Prueitt Neha Yousuf           Senior Shing Jiang                    Junior Maddie Malone           … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/girls-tennis/

Track & Field

Date/Time Opponent  Mar. 14   4:00 PM Walton Verona MS Invitational **  Mar. 19   9:30 AM Villa For Life at Walton Verona  Mar. 21   4:00 PM Williamstow… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/track-field/

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach: Chris Spicker Lucas Boehmer            Sr. Scott McQueen            Sr. Robert Spicker            Jr. Logan Sprague        … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/boys-tennis/

Baseball

Head Coach: Sam Molnar Assistants:  Jim Kahmann   Eric Schmitt Will Levermann - 12 - #7 - William Martin - 12 - #32 - 2017 Roster 2017 Schedule Thomas Schutzman … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/spring-sports/baseball/

Girls' Basketball

2017-18 Roster Head Coach:  Brian Coburn    Assistants: Celia Deters Colleen Desmond Mark Wolff 2017-18 Schedule Madison Perry - 12 - #1 - G Jenna Doumont - … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/winter-sports/girls-basketball/

Boys' Basketball

Brad Bellamy - 12 - - Dan Gerst - 12 - - Sean McIntyre - 12 - - Robert Spicker - 12 - - Peter Maris - 11 - - Lucas Steinman - 11 - - Frank Stoddart - 11 - - Ben Zalla… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/winter-sports/boys-baskeball/

Cross Country

Date    Race  Aug. 27  Blue/White Scrimmage at Villa Sept. 3 Grant County Invitational Sept. 10 TBD Sept. 17 Scott Class at Scott HS … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/cross-country/

Girls' Golf

Blue Lightning                  Team Schedule                    (All games start at 3:45)    August 5 World of Golf  August 10 World of Golf August 14 World of… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/girls-golf/

Volleyball

Lizzy Bateman - 12 - 3 - S Casey Land - 12 - 25 - MH Elizabeth Nester - 12 - 13 - DS Madison Perry - 12 - 23 - S, OH Anna Wagner - 11 - 10 - OH Madelaine Blincoe - 11 - - Halle L… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/volleyball/

Girls' Soccer

Coaches Maddie Malone - 12 - #10 - Maddie Schenthal - 12 - #2 - Sarah Surace - 12 - #20 - Carlie Brant - 11 - #3 - Alysa Pickens - 11 - #1 - Maria Rice - 11 - #9 - N… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/girls-soccer/

Boys' Golf

JV Schedule AT WORLD OF GOLF     Date/Time Opponent August 5  10:15 AM Heritage  August 7  10:15 AM Covington Latin  August 14  3:45 PM Holy Cr… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/boys-golf/

Boys' Soccer

Nick Britton - 12 - #11 - Daniel Gerst - 12 - #19 - Xavier Ludwig - 12 - #14 - Robert Spicker - 12 - #3 - Logan Sprague - 12 - - Andy Wang - 11 - - Thomas Fuller - 11 - - … http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/fall-sports/boys-soccer/

Jr. High & High School Athletics

Villa Madonna Academy High School fields varsity teams for baseball, basketball, cross country, fast-pitch softball, golf, soccer, swimming, tennis, track/field and volleyball.  Th… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletics/

Golf

Blue Lightning Golf Please visit our high school athletic page to view informaiton about our boys' golf program by going to:  {CCM:BASE_URL}/athletics/jr-high-high-school-athletic… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/elementary-school-athletics/golf/

Girls' Basketball

1st/2nd Grade Coaches:Kelley Danhauer 2nd Grade Coaches:Scott McElwee 3rd Grade Coaches: Jim Esposito 4th Grade Coaches:Erica McGinnis 5th Grade Coaches:Jason Litz 6th Grade Coache… http://villamadonna.org/athletics/elementary-school-athletics/girls-basketball/

Boys' Basketball

1st Grade Coach:Al Kovacic 2nd Grade Coach:Todd Tribble 3rd Grade Coach:Kelly Danhauer 4th Grade Coach:Ajdin Dropic 5th Grade Coach: 6th Grade Coach:Al Kovacic http://villamadonna.org/athletics/elementary-school-athletics/boys-basketball/